NOTICE TO QUALIFIERS

(College Freshmen and Transferees) 

1.                            All qualifiers are required to attend the Pre-Enrollment Orientation on May 8, 2018.

 

Sorsogon City Campus Qualifiers

8 AM @ Covered Court

BSA, BEED, BSED, BTTE, BS Entrepreneurship

Engineering and Architecture

1 PM @ Covered Court

BS Tourism Management, BS HRM, Bachelor of Technology

 

Castilla Campus Qualifiers

9 AM @ Farmer’s Hall

 

Magallanes Campus Qualifiers

9 AM @ Auditorium

 

Bulan Campus Qualifiers

9 AM @ Social Hall

 

2.                            Admission slip/test result of qualifiers shall be issued after attendance to the orientation.

 

3.                            ENROLMENT

Requirements

·                  Admission Slip / Admission Test Result

·                  Report Card / Form 138

·                  Certificate of Good Moral Character

·                  Medical Certificate issued by a Government Physician with X-Ray Result

·                  Police Clearance

·                  Xerox copy of NSO Birth Certificate

·                  1 pc. white long size folder with name

(Last Name, First Name M.I.)

·                  1 pc. 2 x 2 colored picture

·                  1 pc. 1 x 1 colored picture

 

     Additional requirements for transferees in lieu of the report card:

·                  Honorable Dismissal

·                  Official Transcript of Record (OTR) or Certification of Grades

 

Dates: May 15-18, 2018

 

                     (Failure to enroll on these dates, waitlisted shall be given priority)

 

QUALIFIERS

S.Y 2018-2019

No.

Lastname

Firstname

Middlename

Course

1
ACERON
JASON
CANTONG
BEED
2
ALCALA
RYAN
TORRES
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
3
ALEBARBAR
EGEN JESRIL
HAMTO
BS Entrepreneurship
4
ALGONAJOTA
JESSA
LUCENARIO
BS Fisheries
5
ALIBEN
ANTONETTE
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
6
AMOR
DANIEL
BAÑADERA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
7
AMOR
ROMARK
OPEMIA
BS Fisheries
8
ANDES
NICOLAS
ESCURIDO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
9
AREVALO
KAREN
GOMEZ
BS Fisheries
10
ARIATE
ERIC
DE ASIS
BS Entrepreneurship
11
ASIS
ANNELYN
ALVAREZ
BS Entrepreneurship
12
BALOLOY
DANICA
GERALDE
BS Entrepreneurship
13
BALOYO
LESLIE ANN
BESID
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
14
BALQUIN
WELMAR
HACUTINA
BS Entrepreneurship
15
BAÑEZ
REYMOND
DAITA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
16
BANIEL
MARJORIE
LASALA
BS Entrepreneurship
17
BANSAGALES
NICA
PAREJA
BS Fisheries
18
BARILLO
ELDRED
BRUIZ
BS Entrepreneurship
19
BARRAMEDA
CAREN
DURANA
BS Fisheries
20
BARREDA
ARIANE
ESMER
BEED
21
BATOLBATOL
REA
ELEMENTO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
22
BAUTISTA
SHARMAIN
BALMES
BS Entrepreneurship
23
BEJISON
REI NECHO
MAGBAG
BSED Bio-Science
24
BELARMINO
JENNIFER
ALAGAO
BSED Bio-Science
25
BELMONTE
JONEL
CO
BS Entrepreneurship
26
BENDECIO
RUTH SHANY
PACO
BSED Bio-Science
27
BERMEO
RECHEL
BELARDO
BEED
28
BERNALES
JAN REIL
GESTIADA
BS Fisheries
29
BERNISCA
MAICA
BUBAN
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
30
BERZABE
LOIRA MAE
BUELO
BS Fisheries
31
BIO
JERESSA
ALBAYTAR
BS Fisheries
32
BOLAGAO
ROSALYN
MAÑAGO
BEED
33
BON
LOVELY
GOGOLIN
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
34
BON
RENALYN
SENDING
BEED
35
BON
SHEENA MAE
CRISOLO
BEED
36
BONO
MARIE ABEGAIL
DOLOSA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
37
BUBAN
DARYLL
BENDICIO
BEED
38
BUBAN
JUSTINE KENNETH
TOROBA
BEED
39
BUENAVIDEZ
INALYN
REYES
BS Entrepreneurship
40
BUENCONSEJO
VERONICA
LIPATA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
41
BUISING
ARLYN
BELANDO
BEED
42
BURTON
ALETA
COLOSA
BS Entrepreneurship
43
BURTON
ALISA
DOMINGUEZ
BEED
44
BURTON
ANELYN
HACUTINA
BS Entrepreneurship
45
BURTON
ERNESTO
LICANDA
BEED
46
BURTON
LOURDES
VALENCIA
BS Entrepreneurship
47
BURTON
RALPH ANDREW
HUYA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
48
CACHAPERO
DEVIN
FALSADO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
49
CALONIA
JERIC
ESCOREDO
BS Fisheries
50
CAPITIN
RICHELDA
PURA
BS Fisheries
51
CARRASCAL
ROSEMARIE
SATINITIGAN
BEED
52
CEDIÑO
MARIJEL
BEJISON
BS Fisheries
53
CO
JAN SANDY
GALUPA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
54
COMPUESTO
MELISSA
LOPENARIO
BEED
55
CORONADO
MARLYN
BELLO
BS Fisheries
56
DE HITTA
ROSANNA
DALAYAN
BS Fisheries
57
DE LOS SANTOS
MARVIN
MALTO
BS Fisheries
58
DECHAVEZ
ROSEL
ERVAS
BS Fisheries
59
DELLOSA
MICHELLE
FIDELSON
BS Entrepreneurship
60
DEONILA
LAURENCE JOSHUA
NALDO
BSED Bio-Science
61
DIAZ
RAZEL
ABACANO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
62
DIG
DARYL
BORNEL
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
63
DIG
JOMARI
DOLOT
BS Fisheries
64
DIMAANO
ANGELA
DELUMEN
BEED
65
DIONELA
RUBY
SOLANO
BSED Bio-Science
66
DOCTOR
HANNA
LABAGUN
BSED Bio-Science
67
DOMETITA
MICHAELLA
MARTOS
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
68
DOROL
ARDIE
ESPINEDA
BS Entrepreneurship
69
DREO
EDUARDO
AJAS
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
70
DREO
KRISHA
BS Fisheries
71
DRICE
CINDY
MARTILLANO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
72
DUAVE
LEONA
BARDAJE
BS Fisheries
73
ENCARNACION
ERICA
SAN JUAN
BS Entrepreneurship
74
ESCANDOR
JOHN JONEAL
ALANO
BS Fisheries
75
ESCANDOR
MABELLE
HANTIC
BEED
76
ESCASINAS
IANA NICOLE
JOSE
BS Fisheries
77
ESCAURIAGA
WYMIN
FAJARDO
BS Entrepreneurship
78
ESCUETA
SEATIEL
ESTRADA
BS Entrepreneurship
79
ESCULTURA
APRIL
ESTILLERO
BS Fisheries
80
ESPEÑA
JENY FLOR
ENANO
BS Fisheries
81
ESPERIDA
JACKYLYN
LAUREL
BEED
82
ESTARES
JOY
HALCON
BSED Bio-Science
83
ESTOLONIO
RICKY
BELIR
BS Entrepreneurship
84
ESTRELLADO
ROCHELLE
ERLANO
BEED
85
ESTUR
STEPHANIE
GIPIT
BS Entrepreneurship
86
FLORESCA
SHIMARIE
HABIG
BSED Bio-Science
87
FORTAJADA
JEMALYN
GAMBA
BS Entrepreneurship
88
FRESADO
RENEN
FRESNIDO
BS Fisheries
89
GABANZO
MYCA
DESUCATAN
BS Fisheries
90
GABUYO
FRANK
GRUTAS
BEED
91
GABUYO
JANINE
FERRERAS
BEED
92
GARAIS
JAY CRIS
DORADO
BS Fisheries
93
GARBIN
APRIL ROSE
FRAGA
BS Fisheries
94
GENILZA
ANA MARIE
ESCANILLA
BS Fisheries
95
GENTOLIZO
SEAN JAPHETH
FERNANDEZ
BEED
96
GERERO
RUBY ANN
SERRANO
BS Fisheries
97
GIDOC
RONA
GELUA
BSED Bio-Science
98
GIGANTOCA
JOLAN
GIRADO
BSED Bio-Science
99
GINGA
SHINE SHINE
RODRIGO
BS Entrepreneurship
100
GODILO
VON JOSEPH
EMPLEO
BS Fisheries
101
GOLLOSO
NESLIE
ESPINOSA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
102
GRAJO
ANIELYN
ARINGO
BS Entrepreneurship
103
GRAJO
ROSIE
BARAQUIEL
BS Fisheries
104
GREGORIO
MACENA
DELOS SANTOS
BS Entrepreneurship
105
GUARDACASA
JOEY
LAGUERTA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
106
GUARINO
KEVIN
ADAO
BS Entrepreneurship
107
GUEMO
MARY ANN
BERNALES
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
108
GUTIERREZ
RICALYN
GRUTA
BS Fisheries
109
HABLA
CARL VINCENT
MALIGMAT
BS Fisheries
110
HABOC
LEA
HAPA
BS Fisheries
111
HAEL
DAISYLEN
BUENAOBRA
BS Fisheries
112
HAGAD
MARK JOSEPH
HITTA
BSED Bio-Science
113
HAMOR
ANABELLE
MONEDA
BS Entrepreneurship
114
HAMOR
FLORYMIE
BEED
115
HATE
SAIRA
BRENCHES
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
116
HIBAY
ELAINE
DOMINGUEZ
BS Entrepreneurship
117
HIBAY
JULIE ANN
BOSE
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
118
HILOMA
ANNALIZA
DELOS REYES
BS Entrepreneurship
119
HILOMA
ROCKY JAY
BESMONTE
BS Entrepreneurship
120
HINANAY
MA. CHARLOTTE
HILOTIN
BEED
121
HIPOS
APRIL JOY
DIO
BS Fisheries
122
HITTA
MARIE CLAIRE
GERO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
123
HOMO
JULIE ANN
HAGAD
BEED
124
HONRUBIA
JOANA MAE
MAÑAGO
BSED Bio-Science
125
HUEVOS
KRISSA BIANCA
HILOMA
BS Fisheries
126
HUIDEM
LARA JEAN
MALLE
BEED
127
JACOB
APRIL JOY
GUALBERTO
BEED
128
JAZARENO
ANGELU
LASAY
BS Fisheries
129
JIMENO
JADELYN
ANDES
BS Entrepreneurship
130
JULOC
DIANNE
GONZALES
BS Entrepreneurship
131
LACAO
JESSICA
JANORAS
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
132
LAGADIA
MELISA
BURTON
BS Fisheries
133
LAGAJINO
DOMINGO
ESCOBER
BS Entrepreneurship
134
LAGUERTA
CRIZIA JOY
FRANCISCO
BS Entrepreneurship
135
LAGUERTA
JERALIE
ARAN
BS Entrepreneurship
136
LANUZA
ERICKA JOY
VILLAROYA
BS Fisheries
137
LAVADIA
LAARNI
ESPARRAGUERRA
BS Entrepreneurship
138
LAVILLA
RHEABEL
VELASCO
BS Fisheries
139
LEE
ZILDJIAN EULER
GENOVA
BS Fisheries
140
LEODER
EZHEREN
B
BS Fisheries
141
LEONCITO
MAUREEN
ANA
BS Fisheries
142
LEONOZA
ROSELLE
BARRAMEDA
BS Fisheries
143
LESANO
BRYAN
ERESTAIN
BS Fisheries
144
LEVANTINO
JILL
LATAGAN
BSED Bio-Science
145
LEVANTINO
LORIE ANN
CALVARIO
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
146
LLANETA
CATHERINE
BS Entrepreneurship
147
LOPERA
JONEL
ESPAYOS
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
148
LORENO
JOHN RHEAL
CARRANZA
BSED Bio-Science
149
LORENO
JUNNELL
HOMO
BEED
150
LOTA
ANGELICA
BERCHES
BEED
151
LOVENDINO
EUNIZA
GUAÑIZO
BSED Bio-Science
152
MADRID
MANILYN
BALINGBING
BEED
153
MALLE
MARY JOY
LLONA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
154
MALLE
ROULLE ANN
BERCHES
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
155
MALTO
JESSICA
ANTIADO
BEED
156
MALTO
JULIUS
LISAY
BS Entrepreneurship
157
MAÑAGO
ESTELLA MARIE
HODRIAL
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
158
MELLANTE
LAARNI
RICAFORT
BS Entrepreneurship
159
MELLANTE
NORILEEN
GRUTAS
BS Fisheries
160
MENDEZ
ALLEN
HERMIDA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
161
MENDIZABAL
MARK
BURTON
BS Fisheries
162
MINERVA
CINDY
BERNAL
BS Fisheries
163
MIRA
MA.NICOLE
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
164
MORTEGA
PAUL MARK
BORLON
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
165
MUYNA
MARIA ANGELA
CAMARA
BS Entrepreneurship
166
NAVOTAS
LUVILYNE
BAWAT
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
167
NON
FREDRICK
DONAYON
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
168
OH
ALDWIN
BELANO
BEED
169
OH
IAN WENDELL
BELANO
BS Entrepreneurship
170
ORGELA
EDISON
GRENCIO
BS Fisheries
171
PAJE
JANETTE
SACENDONCILLO
BEED
172
PAREJA
MA. CARMELA
HINANAY
BS Entrepreneurship
173
PASAYLO
SHAINNA
BOBIER
BS Entrepreneurship
174
PASCUAL
PAULO JOSE
DOMINGUEZ
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
175
PAULINO
ANTHONETTE
LATAP
BEED
176
PERDIGON
RINA
ANA
IT-Micro Computer Servicing
177
RIVERA
BABY ANN
BUELO
BS Entrepreneurship
178
RIZO
MARY ANN
D
BS Fisheries
179
ROQUE
ROSA MAE
SERRANO
BS Entrepreneurship
180
SELENCIO
CLARY-ANN
VILLA
BS Entrepreneurship
181
SUS
ARJAY
SOLAS
BS Entrepreneurship
182
SUS
JESSA
TOLETE
BS Entrepreneurship
183
TAMBOONG
ROSALYO
PENTICOSTE
BS Entrepreneurship
184
TEODORO
ABEGAIL
CALVARIO
BEED
185
TORMO
MELISSA
ARANETA
BS Entrepreneurship
186
TRILLANES
LORENZ MICCO
DECANO
BEED
187
TRIPON
BILLY JOE
BS Entrepreneurship

WAITLISTED

S.Y. 2018 - 2019

No.

Lastname

Firstname

Middlename

Course

1
ABACANO
MYRENE JOY
HACHERO
BEED
2
ANDES
CRISTINE
LIM
BEED
3
BALANE
JOVIELYN
GRANADIL
BS Fisheries
4
BALOLOY
NESTER FAITH
LOPERA
BEED
5
BALOYO
JAHSTINE
LUCENARIO
BEED
6
BARREDA
ROSANNA
MALAYO
BS Fisheries
7
BELONIO
MARY JOY
BEED
8
BUBAN
CARLO
TOROBA
BS Fisheries
9
BUELO
AILEEN
CORRAL
BS Fisheries
10
BUELO
JEREMIE
BUITIZON
BS Fisheries
11
BUISING
ANIMYR
MORTEGA
BS Fisheries
12
CARRASCAL
BRENDA
GRAJO
BEED
13
DALANON
MARUJA
FLORES
BS Fisheries
14
DERLA
MICHELLE
MAGDARAOG
BS Fisheries
15
DOMA
EDNA
DICHOSO
BS Entrepreneurship
16
DURANA
MILADEL
AÑONUEVO
BEED
17
ESCULTURA
JESSELYN
BALMES
BEED
18
ESMAS
ERROL JAY
MAEINOUQUE
BSED Bio-Science
19
EXTREMADURA
MARIS
BUENAFLOR
BS Fisheries
20
FERNANDO
ANGELICA
DETERA
BEED
21
GACIS
KIER
GARGALLO
BSED Bio-Science
22
GERNALE
MARICRIS
GOSMO
BS Fisheries
23
GRAJO
ARJELYN
GONZA
BEED
24
GREFAL
NIKKI
HAMTO
BEED
25
HAMOR
ANGELICA MAE
BSED Bio-Science
26
HAMOR
FLOSIE
BON
BS Fisheries
27
HERMIDA
JULIE ANN
AMOR
BEED
28
HERRERA
RHONA MAE
BORNEL
BEED
29
HUNGRIA
MILKY
HIBANO
BS Entrepreneurship
30
JALMASCO
ABEGAIL
TAMBAL
BS Fisheries
31
LACAMIENTO
JUDY ANN
LACAO
BS Fisheries
32
LACIDA
JERRY MAE
HIMOR
BS Fisheries
33
LAGUERTA
DIANE
CONDA
BEED
34
LAGUERTA
MICHELLE
MALARAS
BSED Bio-Science
35
LLAGUNO
JHON ARNEL
TAMPARIA
BS Fisheries
36
LOSEGRO
IAN CHRISTOPHER
BARRUN
BSED Bio-Science
37
LUSTADO
JEARJEN
GUTIERREZ
BSED Bio-Science
38
MALLE
KREZELLE
CARRASCAL
BEED
39
MARILAO
JAMAICA
FLOR
BSED Bio-Science
40
MENDEZ
ERICA MAE
NECOLITA
BEED
41
MORTEGA
JINKY
LOPERA
BSED Bio-Science
42
PALANCA
DALIA
HICAP
BSED Bio-Science
43
QUINTANAR
JUVELIET
TEGIO
BSED Bio-Science
44
ROSIN
HELEN
HICOM
BS Fisheries
45
SAPITAN
ANGELIKA MAE
LAGATA
BEED
46
SAPITAN
LEA FAYE
SANTOS
BEED
Print Friendly, PDF & Email